DECOMMISSIONING CREW
of record
USS LITTLE ROCK CG4
 
on 22 November 1976
Page last updated: 23 September, 2016


Decommissioning Crew listed by Last Name

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A
ABIDOG,  EMFN
AGAN,  SK3
AGNOR, R.J.,  LT
ALBORNOZ,  MSC
ALLEMAN,  FTM3
ALMANZOR,  MSC
ALONZO,  EM3
AMES,  EN3
ARCAINA,  SK2
ATWATER,  HTC
-
-
B
BAKER,  ENFN
BAKER,  GMG3
BALLAAOO,  FN
BARTRUM,  MMFN
BASHORE,  QMCM
BECHTER,  SA
BEEMER,  SK3
BERRY,  HN
BLASIMAN,  SN
BOCHTER,  MM3
BOLLER,  SN
BORRERO,  DK3
BOWEN,  GMM1
BREAU,  MM1
BRIDGEMAN,  SH3
BROWN,  DKSN
BURLAZA,  DKC
BURNS,  MMFN
BURR,  MM3
-
C
CALLAHAN,  EM3
CARTER,  SHC
CHAMBERLIN, E.R.,  LCDR
CHAPIN,  BT1
CHAVEZ,  MMFN
CLEMENTS, K.,  SA
COLE,  FTM2
COLE,  MSSA
COLLINS,  FTM3
CONSOLACION,  EMFN
CROSSLEY,  YN3
CURRY,  EM3
D
DADY,  HT2
DAHLY,  SA
DALOISIO,  MSSA
DAUGHERTY, ROBERT M.
DAVIS,  MMCS
DAVIS,  RMSN

DAVIS, L.,  FN
DEFORGE,  GMMC
DELROSARIO,  MS2
DEMAKIS,  RMSN
DEVINE,  EM3
DEVRIES,  BTCS

DICKERSON,  HT3
DILLER,  ET3
DIZON,  MS1
DOAN,  SK1
DOBSON,  FN
-
DONALD,  ET2
DOOLEY,  SN
DORNBOS,  EM3
DUTKIEWICZ,  MSSN
DUVALL,  FTM3
-
E
ECHEVARRIA,  SK3
ECHIZEN,  FN
EGAN,  RMSA
ELLO,  MS2
ENDEMAN,  FA
ENGH,  FA
EPPERSON,  PN3
ERICKSON,  FTMSN
F
FELIX,  PNC
FERNANDEZ,  OSSN
FETTEROLF,  BTFN
FISK,  SK1
FITZGBRALD,  SKSA
-
FITZPATRICK,  HM1
FLYNN,  OSSN
-
FORD,  MM3
FRANK,  MMCM
-
G
GAFNER,  PN1
GARCIA,  SK3
GARDNER,  SN
GARRISON,  GMCS
GIANCOTTI,  ET2
GORDON,  SH3
GORMAN,  BMC
GOUDIE,  RM1
GRAHAM,  OS3
GRAHAM,  PN1
GRAVES,  BTFN
GREEN,  EN3
GREENWOOD,  HTFN
GUTHIER,  PCSN
GUTIERREZ,  BTFN
-
H
HALLMAN,  MR1
HANCOCK,  MM3
HAND, E. W.,  LTJG
HANDWERK, S. P.,  LTJG
HANNER,  BTFN
HARRIS, J. D.,  LT
HASSENBERG,  BM3
HELFRICH,  BT1
HELGESON,  YNCS
HICKS,  FTM2
HILL,  FTM3
HILL,  SH1
HILTON,  PNSN
HINTON,  SA
HOLMES,  SA
HOPSON,  SN
HOWARD,  SA
HUBBS,  EM3
HUFFMAN,  SN
HUGGINS, R. W.,  LCDR
I
ITEN,  SKSN -
-
-
J
JACKSON,  HT3
JENSEN,  LISN
JEWELL,  RM1
JOHNSON,  DS2
JOHNSON,  MMFN
JOHNSON, A.,  SN
JOHNSTONE,  FN
JONES,  EN3
JONES,  FTMC
JONES,  SK3
JONES, H.,  SN
JORDANGER,  GMGSN
K
KAISER, W.  EM3
KAUFMAN, D.L.,  LTJG
KEANE,  BMSN
KELLER,  FTG3
KELLER,  RMSN
KING,  RMSA
KLINGENSMITH,  EM1
KOEING,  SKSA
KRAUSS, D.J.,  LTJG
KROUT,  FTM3
-
-
L
LAINO,  MSSA
LEACH,  BM2
LEE,  RM2
LESH,  HTFN
LIBBEY, G.D.,  LCDR
LIGHT,  HTFA
LIMBAG,  SH2
LLOYD,  MS1
LONG,  PC3
LYNCH,  BTFN
-
-
M
MABRY,  SN
MALONE,  ET2
MARCHESE,  HT3
MAREK,  FN
MARRERO,  SA
MARTIN,  FN
MARTIN,  HTFA
MASSEY,  BTFN

MATHIS,  EMFN
MAYGAR,  ICFA
MAYNE,  SN
McCARTHY,  PN2
McCLAREN,  HTFN
McCLELLAN,  SN
McCLINTON,  HT3
McCORMICK,  GMM1
McCRACKEN,  HTFN
McCROREY,  SN
McGUlRE,  FTG2
McKETTRICK,  GMMSN
MclNTlRE, P.G.,  LT
McMULLEN,  SA
McNEAL,  RMSN
MEREE,  SMSN
MILLER,  PNSN
MITEFF,  BT3
MOMPHER,  BT3
MONTON,  ICFN
MOORCROFT,  MM1
MUNNS,  BM1
MURRAY, A.H.,  LTJG
MUSMANNO, D.G.,  LTJG
N
NELSON,  BTFN
NONATO,  EN2 -
-
O
O'CONNOR,  PC3
O'NEAL, L.L.,  LT
OLDHAM,  SN
-
OSGOOD,  MM3
-
OSMAN,  HTFN
-
P
PACARDO,  ICFN
PARADIS,  RMSN
PARADISSIS,  FN
PARNNELLO,  DK3
PATRICK,  SN
PAUL,  FA
PEDERSON,  ET3
PENDER,  DANNY, SHSN
PERKIN,  GMM3
PETERSON,  ET2
PHILLIPS,  FA
PLOUFFE,  MS3
POLK,  BM2
POLLEY,  FTMSN
PORTER,  HTFN
PORTER,  SN
POULSON,  M.H., BTFN
PRICE,  BT3
PRON,  SKCS
-
-
Q
-
-
-
-
R
RAUCCI,  FN
RAUTH,  SN
RAY,  HM1
REDDICK,  SH3
REYES,  EM1
RHOTEN,  BTFA
RIDENOUR,  YN2
RIDER,  MS1
RILEY,  ICFA
ROBEY,  SH2
RODGERS,  SA
ROE,  BTFN
ROSETH,  BT2
RUSSO,  FTMSN
RYAN,  SN
-
S
SALATIEULU,  SN
SALZWEDEL,  MSSN
SANBORN,  MMFN
SANTELLA,  BMCM
SAYLORS,  EM3
SCHILLING,  LI3
SCHUMACHER,  HTFA
SCOTT,  BM3
SCOTT,  HTFA
SCOTT,  PNSN
SCRIVNER,  HA
SHERRY,  MM3
SHIVERS,  HTFA
SHOEMAKE,  SN
SHORTER,  YNSN
SHUMATE,  MM2
SIEGEL, K.R.,  CDR
SIMMONS,  SN
SIMPSON,  YNSN
SINISI,  SN
SISON,  SN
SLATER,  SA
SMEETS,  SN
SMILARI, N.B.,  LTJG
SMILEY,  OSSN
SMITH,  GMG1
SMITH,  MSSN
SMITH,  SK2
SMITH,  SK3
SMITH, N.,  HTFN
SMITH, T.,  HTFA
STARNES,  MS2
STEELE,  SR
STERBLING,  EM2
STONE, D.L.,  LTJG
STRACKBEIN,  BM2
SUDIK, J.P.,  CWO2
SUGGS,  PN3
SWOAGER,  SA
-
T
THOMACK,  BTFN
THOMPSON,  RMSA
THORNTON,  FA
TORRES,  MS2
TROUSDALE,  ETCS
-
TRUNER,  HTC
-
U
URBAIN,  HTFA -
-
-
V
VALDEZ,  YNSA
VANHORN, R.G.,  LTJG -
-
W
WALDEN,  EMFN
WALKER,  HT2
WARREN,  HTFA
WATSON,  FN
WATSON,  FTGC
WEAVER,  SA
WESOLOWSKI,  SMSN
WEST,  SA
WHITMAN,  HTFA
WHITTEN,  SN
WILKINS,  DS1
WILLIAMS,  SK3
WILLIAMS, P.J.,  SA
WILLIS,  MM1
WITMYER,  PN3
WOODRUFF,  BM1
WORD,  GMM1
WRIGHT,  HTFN
WRIGHT,  SMSN
WYATT,  RMSA
X
-
-
-
-
Y
YAPO,  MS2
YMZON, R.A.,  CWO4 -
-
Z
ZEKAS,  MSSA -
-
-


Decommissioning Crew listed alphabetically by Rank or Rate

Officers
SIEGEL, K.R.,  CDR
CHAMBERLIN, E.R.,  LCDR
HUGGINS, R.W.,  LCDR
LIBBEY, G.D.,  LCDR

AGNOR, R.J.,  LT
HARRIS, J.D.,  LT
MclNTlRE, P.G.,  LT
O'NEAL, L.L.,  LT
HAND, E.W.,  LTJG
HANDWERK, S.P.,  LTJG
KAUFMAN, D.L.,  LTJG
KRAUSS, D.J.,  LTJG

MURRAY, A.H.,  LTJG
MUSMANNO, D.G.,  LTJG
SMILARI, N.B.,  LTJG
STONE, D.L.,  LTJG
VANHORN, R.G.,  LTJG
SUDIK, J.P.,  CWO2
YMZON, R.A.,  CWO4
-
Rated Personnel
BM - Boatswain's Mate
SANTELLA,  BMCM
GORMAN,  BMC
MUNNS,  BM1
WOODRUFF,  BM1
LEACH,  BM2
POLK,  BM2
STRACKBEIN,  BM2
HASSENBERG,  BM3
SCOTT,  BM3
KEANE,  BMSN
BT - Boilerman
DEVRIES,  BTCS
CHAPIN,  BT1
HELFRICH,  BT1
ROSETH,  BT2

MITEFF,  BT3
MOMPHER,  BT3
PRICE,  BT3
FETTEROLF,  BTFN
GRAVES,  BTFN
GUTIERREZ,  BTFN
HANNER,  BTFN
-
LYNCH,  BTFN
MASSEY,  BTFN
NELSON,  BTFN
-
ROE,  BTFN
THOMACK,  BTFN
RHOTEN,  BTFA
-
DK - Disbursing Clerk
BURLAZA,  DKC
BORRERO,  DK3
PARNNELLO,  DK3
BROWN,  DKSN -
DS - Data Systems Technician
WILKINS,  DS1
JOHNSON,  DS2
-
-
-
EM- Electrician's Mate
KLINGENSMITH,  EM1
REYES,  EM1
STERBLING,  EM2
ALONZO,  EM3
CALLAHAN,  EM3
CURRY,  EM3
DEVINE,  EM3
DORNBOS,  EM3
HUBBS,  EM3
KAISER,  EM3
SAYLORS,  EM3
ABIDOG,  EMFN
CONSOLACION,  EMFN
MATHIS,  EMFN
WALDEN,  EMFN
EN - Engineman
NONATO,  EN2
AMES,  EN3
GREEN,  EN3
JONES,  EN3
BAKER,  ENFN
ET - Electronics Technician
TROUSDALE,  ETCS
DONALD,  ET2
GIANCOTTI,  ET2
MALONE,  ET2
PETERSON,  ET2
-
DILLER,  ET3
-
PEDERSON,  ET3
-
FA - Fireman Apprentice
ENDEMAN,  FA
ENGH,  FA
PAUL,  FA
-
PENDER,  FA
-
PHILLIPS,  FA
-
THORNTON,  FA
-
FN - Fireman
BALLAAOO,  FN
DAVIS, L.,  FN
DOBSON,  FN
ECHIZEN,  FN
JOHNSTONE,  FN
MAREK,  FN
MARTIN,  FN
PARADISSIS,  FN
RAUCCI,  FN
WATSON,  FN
FTG - Fire Control Technician (Guns)
WATSON,  FTGC
McGUlRE,  FTG2
KELLER,  FTG3 -
-
FTM - Fire Control Technician (Missiles)
JONES,  FTMC
COLE,  FTM2
HICKS,  FTM2
ALLEMAN,  FTM3
COLLINS,  FTM3
-
DUVALL,  FTM3
HILL,  FTM3
-
KROUT,  FTM3
ERICKSON,  FTMSN
-
POLLEY,  FTMSN
RUSSO,  FTMSN
-
GM -  Gunner's Mate
DEFORGE,  GMMC
GARRISON,  GMCS
SMITH,  GMG1
BAKER,  GMG3
JORDANGER,  GMGSN
BOWEN,  GMM1
McCORMICK,  GMM1
WORD,  GMM1
PERKIN,  GMM3
McKETTRICK,  GMMSN
HA - Hospitalman Apprentice
SCRIVNER,  HA
-
-
-
-
HM - Hospital Corpsman
FITZPATRICK,  HM1
RAY,  HM1 -
-
-
HN - Hospitalman
BERRY,  HN -
-
-
-
HT - Hull Technician
ATWATER,  HTC
TRUNER,  HTC
DADY,  HT2
WALKER,  HT2
DICKERSON,  HT3

JACKSON,  HT3
MARCHESE,  HT3
McCLINTON,  HT3
GREENWOOD,  HTFN
LESH,  HTFN

McCLAREN,  HTFN
McCRACKEN,  HTFN
OSMAN,  HTFN
PORTER,  HTFN
SMITH, N.,  HTFN

WRIGHT,  HTFN
LIGHT,  HTFA
MARTIN,  HTFA
SCHUMACHER,  HTFA
SCOTT,  HTFA

SHIVERS,  HTFA
SMITH, T.,  HTFA
URBAIN,  HTFA
WARREN,  HTFA
WHITMAN,  HTFA
IC - Interior Communications Electrician
MONTON,  ICFN
PACARDO,  ICFN MAYGAR,  ICFA
RILEY,  ICFA -
LI - Lithographer
SCHILLING,  LI3
JENSEN,  LISN -
-
-
MM - Machinist's Mate
FRANK,  MMCM
DAVIS,  MMCS
BREAU,  MM1
MOORCROFT,  MM1
WILLIS,  MM1
SHUMATE,  MM2
BOCHTER,  MM3
BURR,  MM3
FORD,  MM3
HANCOCK,  MM3
OSGOOD,  MM3
SHERRY,  MM3
BARTRUM,  MMFN
BURNS,  MMFN
CHAVEZ,  MMFN
JOHNSON,  MMFN
SANBORN,  MMFN
MR - Machinery Repairman
HALLMAN,  MR1
-
-
-
-
MS - Mess Management Specialist
ALBORNOZ,  MSC
ALMANZOR,  MSC
DIZON,  MS1
LLOYD,  MS1

RIDER,  MS1
DELROSARIO,  MS2
ELLO,  MS2
STARNES,  MS2
TORRES,  MS2
YAPO,  MS2
PLOUFFE,  MS3
DUTKIEWICZ,  MSSN
SALZWEDEL,  MSSN
SMITH,  MSSN
COLE,  MSSA
-
DALOISIO,  MSSA
LAINO,  MSSA
ZEKAS,  MSSA
-
OS - Operations Specialists
GRAHAM,  OS3
FERNANDEZ,  OSSN
FLYNN,  OSSN
SMILEY,  OSSN -
PC - Postal Clerk
LONG,  PC3
O'CONNOR,  PC3
GUTHIER,  PCSN -
-
PN - Personnelman
FELIX,  PNC
GAFNER,  PN1
GRAHAM,  PN1
McCARTHY,  PN2
EPPERSON,  PN3
SUGGS,  PN3
WITMYER,  PN3
HILTON,  PNSN
MILLER,  PNSN
SCOTT,  PNSN
QM - Quartermaster
BASHORE,  QMCM
-
-
-
-
RM - Radioman
GOUDIE,  RM1
JEWELL,  RM1
LEE,  RM2

DAVIS,  RMSN
DEMAKIS,  RMSN
KELLER,  RMSN
McNEAL,  RMSN
PARADIS,  RMSN
-
EGAN,  RMSA
KING,  RMSA
-
THOMPSON,  RMSA
WYATT,  RMSA
-
SH - Ship's Serviceman
CARTER,  SHC
HILL,  SH1
LIMBAG,  SH2
ROBEY,  SH2
BRIDGEMAN,  SH3
-
GORDON,  SH3
-
REDDICK,  SH3
-
SK - Storekeeper
PRON,  SKCS
DOAN,  SK1
FISK,  SK1

ARCAINA,  SK2
SMITH,  SK2
AGAN,  SK3
BEEMER,  SK3
ECHEVARRIA,  SK3
GARCIA,  SK3
JONES,  SK3
SMITH,  SK3
WILLIAMS,  SK3

ITEN,  SKSN
FITZGBRALD,  SKSA
KOEING,  SKSA
SM - Signalman
MEREE,  SMSN
WESOLOWSKI,  SMSN
WRIGHT,  SMSN -
-
YN - Yeoman
HELGESON,  YNCS
RIDENOUR,  YN2
CROSSLEY,  YN3
-
SHORTER,  YNSN
-
SIMPSON,  YNSN
-
VALDEZ,  YNSA
-
Non-Rated Personnel
SN - Seaman
BLASIMAN,  SN
BOLLER,  SN
DOOLEY,  SN
GARDNER,  SN
HOPSON,  SN
HUFFMAN,  SN
JOHNSON, A.,  SN
JONES, H.,  SN
MABRY,  SN
MAYNE,  SN
McCLELLAN,  SN
McCROREY,  SN
OLDHAM,  SN
PATRICK,  SN
PORTER,  SN
RAUTH,  SN
RYAN,  SN
SALATIEULU,  SN
SHOEMAKE,  SN
SIMMONS,  SN
SINISI,  SN
SISON,  SN
SMEETS,  SN
WHITTEN,  SN
-
SA - Seaman Apprentice
BECHTER,  SA
CLEMENTS, K.,  SA
DAHLY,  SA
HINTON,  SA
HOLMES,  SA
HOWARD,  SA
MARRERO,  SA
McMULLEN,  SA
RODGERS,  SA
SLATER,  SA
SWOAGER,  SA
WEAVER,  SA
WEST,  SA
WILLIAMS, P.J.,  SA
-
SR - Seaman Recruit
STEELE,  SR -
-
-
-
MARINES
NONE ASSIGNED


The above lists are derived from the 1976 Decommissioning Program.
If you know of corrections that should be made, please contact the Webmaster.

Back to History & Facts Page

Go to list of USS Little Rock CL92 Plankowners

Home Page