USS Little Rock LCS9
Roster of known Officers and Crew
who served on board

2017 thru 2019

Important: see Notes below.

Page last updated: 9 October, 2019

Click on any letter to drop down to that group of names.



A

(Back to Top)

  • Aiken, Ross - GM2 (18-18) G
  • Ackerman - ENS (19-19) B
  • Alcorn, Brandon - LTJG (17-19) B
  • Allen Jr., H. Wayne - CMCDCM (18-19) G
  • Anderson, - IT2 (19-19) G
  • Anderson, Lucas - LSCS (17-18) B
  • Anderson, Tiffany - ITCS (17-18) B
  • Aphoneaphanh, - PO1 (18-18) G
  • Ayscue, Kyler - EN2 (17-18) B

B

(Back to Top)

  • Balderas, - IT2 (19-19) B
  • Barnes, - LTJG (18-19) G
  • Belfon, Kentson - GMC (17-18) B
  • Bird, Joel - ET1 (17-18)
  • Blair, Roy - QMC (17-18) B
  • Blanding, - LS1 (19-19) G
  • Blye, Marcus - MN3 (17-18)
  • Brooks, - GM1 (19-19) B
  • Burch, Timothy - GSEC (17-18) B
  • Burkhart, Paul R. - CDR/CO (16-17) B
  • Bush, Tyrone - CDR/CO (18-19) G

C

(Back to Top)

  • Case, - PO1 (18-18) G
  • Chase, William - QMC (19-19) G
  • Chen, - LTJG (19-19) G
  • Coley, - LTJG (19-19) G
  • Cooper, Cory - FC1 (17-18) B
  • Cruz-Morales, - HT2 (19-19) G

D

(Back to Top)

  • Daniels, - LSC (19-19) G
  • Davis, - GM2 (17-19) B
  • Davis, - OS1 (18-19) G
  • Day, - EN2 (18-18) G
  • Dellinger, - ET2 (18-18) G
  • Delossantos, Nicholas - GM3 (18-19) G
  • Depangher, Mike - ENCS (17-19) B
  • Dimmick, - ET1 (19-19) B
  • Duford, Adam - DCC (17-19) B
  • Dumlao, Robert C. - CDR/CO (17-19) G
  • Dyer, Robert - LT (17-18) B

E

(Back to Top)

  • Elmore, - FC1 (19-19) G
  • Escobar, - ? (19-19) G
  • Esqueda, Jimmy - ETC (17-18) B

F

(Back to Top)

  • Ferretti, - FCC (18-19) G
  • Figueroa, Eddy - ENC (17-18) B
  • Franceschina, Ashely - LTJG (19-19) B
  • Fresse, Steven - LCDR (17-18) B

G

(Back to Top)

  • Garza, Cruz - BM2 (17-19) B
  • -

H

(Back to Top)

  • Hall, Benjamin - MNC (17-18)
  • Hanka, - CPO (18-18) G
  • Harlson, Mathan - IT2 (17-18) B
  • Harriott, - LTJG (19-19) G
  • Harris, - EN3 (19-19) B
  • Hermanson, - GM3 G
  • Hernandez, Eric - EN2 (17-18) B
  • Hines, - CS1 (18-19) G
  • Holmes, - EN2 (18-19) G
  • Homer, - LT (18-19) G
  • Howell, James - LT (17-18) B
  • Huckabaa, Aaron - OS1 (17-18) B
  • Hurst, Angelo - CS2 (17-18) B
  • Hyles, Eon - BMC (17-18) B

I

(Back to Top)

  • -
  • -
  • -

J

(Back to Top)

  • Jackson, Frank S. - CMDCM (19-19) B
  • James, - EN2 (19-19) B
  • Java, Loreto - LS2 (17-18) B
  • Jenkins, Tyrell - BM2 (18-18) G
  • Jenkins, - EN2 (18-19) G
  • Johnson, - CS1 (19-19) G
  • Johnson, - ENFN (19-19) B
  • Johnson, Magazi - GM1 (17-19) B

K

(Back to Top)

  • King, - SCPO (18-18) G
  • King, Lemont - LCDR (17-18) B
  • Kinser, - LT (19-19) B
  • Kitner, Nicholas - MN1 (18-18)
  • Kocsis, James - LT (17-19) B
  • Kodia, Bagnon - MN3 (17-18)

L

(Back to Top)

  • Lawson, - GM1 (18-19) G
  • Lazaro, - GM2 (19-19) B
  • Lee, - BM2 (18-19) G
  • Litonjua, Neriza - CS1 (17-18) B
  • Long, Bradley D. - CDR/XO/CO (19-19) G
  • Lubosch, - LCDR (18-19) G

M

(Back to Top)

  • Maddy, John - MN2 (17-18)
  • Mallery, J - LT (19-19) G
  • Martin, EN1 (19-19) B
  • Mayfield, - LT (18-18) G
  • McGee, LTJG (19-19) B
  • McNeil, - IT1 (19-19) G
  • Megargel, - GSM1 (18-19) G
  • Meredith, Brandon - ETC (17-19) B
  • McFarlin, Ryan - MN2 (17-18)
  • Mitchell, Lenard C. - CDR/CO (17-19) B
  • Montjoy, Franco - FCC (17-19) B
  • Moore, John - ET1 (17-18) B
  • Morales, - CPO (18-18) G
  • Munsterman FC1 (18-19) G
  • Murtha, Will - LCDR (17-18)

N

(Back to Top)

  • Nall, - LSSN (19-19) B
  • Nation, - OSC (18-18)
  • Nora, LTJG (19-19) B
  • -
  • -

O

(Back to Top)

  • -
  • -
  • -

P

(Back to Top)

  • Pacquer, Larry - AG1 (17-18)
  • Penaranda, - ITC (19-19) B
  • Perfido, - LT (19-19) B
  • Peters, Todd D. - CDR/CO (17-18) B
  • Pierce, - LT (18-18) G
  • Pospisil, Kenneth - MN1 (17-18)

Q

(Back to Top)

  • -
  • -
  • -

R

(Back to Top)

  • Ragan, Brett - BM2 (17-18) B
  • Reynolds, Joseph P. - CMDCM (17-18) B
  • Rhodes, - CS2 (19-19) G
  • Rhodes, Bailey E. - LTJG (17-18) B
  • Robbins, Samantha - ENS (17-18) B
  • Roberts, Charles - EN1 (17-18)
  • Robertson, Christopher - FC1 (17-19) B
  • Rodriguez, Jexarya - IT2 (17-19) B
  • Rogers, Keenan - MN1 (17-18)
  • Rosa, L. - LT (18-10) G
  • Rosario, Anthony - OSC (17-18) B
  • Ross, Christopher - MNCS (17-18)
  • Ryan, - MN3 (18-18)

S

(Back to Top)

  • San Diego - IT2 (18-19) B
  • Sanchez, Victor - DC1 (17-19) B
  • Scott, Jared - MN1 (17-18)
  • Shoemaker, - GM2 (19-19) B
  • Shouldice, David - BMC (17-18) B
  • Siemsen, - LTJG (18-18) G
  • Sinclair, - GMC (19-19) G
  • Sivley, Heath - LCDR (17-18) B
  • Smart, Dobson - GSM1 (17-18) B
  • Smith, - BM2 (19-19) B
  • Smith, Michael - IT1 (17-18) B

T

(Back to Top)

  • Thomas, Daniel - FCC (17-18) B
  • Tyler, Rion - HMC (17-19) B

U

(Back to Top)

  • -
  • -
  • -

V

(Back to Top)

  • Varner BM1 (18-19) G
  • Vaughn, Jesse - MN1 (17-18)
  • -

W

(Back to Top)

  • Walker, - LT (18-18) G
  • Walker, Charles - EM1 (17-18) B
  • Walters, Simon - MNC (17-18)
  • Webb, Journae - LTJG (19-19) B
  • Weil, - IT1 (18-19) G
  • Weinburger, William - PO1 (18-18) G
  • Weise, - LT (18-18) G
  • Wells, Benjamin - MNC (17-18)
  • Wilborn, Tyson - MN1 (17-18)
  • Williams, Jeffrey - OSC (17-18) B
  • Williams, Tarius - OSCS (17-18) B
  • Williams-Romain, - EN1 (18-18) G
  • Willis, Keith - HT1 (17-19) B
  • Wilson, Jonathan - CS1 (17-18) B
  • Wisneski, Tony - EMC (17-19) B
  • Wolanski, Jessica - CS1 (17-19) B

X

(Back to Top)

  • -
  • -
  • -

Y

(Back to Top)

  • Yang, - DC2 (18-19) G
  • Yee, - GM2 (18-18) G
  • Young, Dameion - EN1 (17-18)
  • -

Z

(Back to Top)

  • Zapataericson - EN3 (19-19) G
  • -



Notes:
  1. The list of names shown above has been compiled from many different sources. It represents our best efforts in compiling a list of names of all who served aboard USS Little Rock LSC 9.

  2. Additon or deletion of names will be made based upon input from crew members, their families, news articles and other documentation that is deemed to be credible.

  3. If you know of an individual who needs to be added to this list, please contact the Webmaster. Likewise, please let us know of changes, such as spelling corrections, that need to be made. Please provide full name and years on board.

  4. Letter following dates (B or G) represents:
    - B = Blue Crew member, the “Warhogs”
    - G = Gold Crew member, the “Scorpions”.

Is Your Name Missing? If so, CLICK HERE.



Home Page

CL 92 Ship's Roster

CLG 4 Ship's Roster

Ship's Roster (Unknown Dates of Service)

C6F Roster

USS Little Rock Marines Roster

CG 4 Decommissioning Crew

Sailors-On-Line (Email)